Mexico
CDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico is 9:30 pm21:30 in Guacara, Venezuela

Ciudad Juarez to Guacara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ciudad Juarez which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Guacara

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Guacara, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ciudad Juarez, Mexico / 9:30 pm21:30 Guacara, Venezuela

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico Guacara, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, Altepetl Juárez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Huaresa, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuarehs, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, Syudat Xuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Սյուդատ Խուարես, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1,321,004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Guacara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacara Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Guacara
Population
151,752
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58