Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz to Sao Miguel do Iguacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sao Miguel do Iguacu

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico Sao Miguel do Iguacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Ciudad Melchor Múzquiz, Melchor Muzquiz, Melchor Múzquiz, Mozquiz, Muzguiz, Muzquiz
Population
35,060
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 101° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Sao Miguel do Iguacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Miguel do Iguacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaucha, Gaúcha
Population
15,434
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 54° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55