China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico is 12:00 am00:00 in Jieyang, China

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz to Jieyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Jieyang

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jieyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico / 12:00 am00:00 Jieyang, China

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico Jieyang, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Ciudad Melchor Múzquiz, Melchor Muzquiz, Melchor Múzquiz, Mozquiz, Muzguiz, Muzquiz
Population
35,060
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 101° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Jieyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jieyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-yang, Chieh-yang-hsien, Chieh-yung, Chien Yang, Czejan, Giek-iong, Giék-iòng, Jieyang, Kiat-iong-chhi, Kiat-iông-chhī, Kiehyang, Kityang, Kityang-hsien, Rongcheng, SWA, Tie-jang, Yet Duong, Yết Dương, jie yang, jie yang shi, jieyang si, jy yang, jyyyang, Ťie-jang, Цзеян, جی یانگ, جیئیانگ, جیه‌یانگ, 掲陽市, 揭阳, 揭阳市, 揭陽, 지에양 시
Population
1,001,985
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 116° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86