Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bilqas, Egypt

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz to Bilqas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bilqas

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bilqas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico / 5:30 pm17:30 Bilqas, Egypt

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Mexico Bilqas, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Melchor Muzquiz, Ciudad Melchor Múzquiz, Melchor Muzquiz, Melchor Múzquiz, Mozquiz, Muzguiz, Muzquiz
Population
35,060
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 101° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bilqas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bilqas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Balqas, Balqās, Bilqas, Bilqas Qism Auwal, Bilqas Qism Awwal, Bilqâs, Bilqâs Qism Auwal, Bilqās, Bilqās Qism Awwal, blqas, بلقاس
Population
103,596
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 31° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20