CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
7:00 am07:00 in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in Salvador, Brazil

Cuautitlan Izcalli to Salvador call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cuautitlan Izcalli which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Salvador

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Salvador, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 Salvador, Brazil

Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico Salvador, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cuautitlan Izcalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuautitlan Izcalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuautitlan Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Izcalli, San Francisco Tepoiaco, Tepujaco
Population
484,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salvador Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르
Population
2,711,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' S Latitude / 38° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55