Mexico
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico is 10:00 am10:00 in Rajkot, India

Cuautitlan Izcalli to Rajkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cuautitlan Izcalli which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rajkot

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico / 10:00 am10:00 Rajkot, India

Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico Rajkot, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Cuautitlan Izcalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuautitlan Izcalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuautitlan Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Izcalli, San Francisco Tepoiaco, Tepujaco
Population
484,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Rajkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RAJ, Radzhkot, Radzkot, Radzkotas, Radźkot, Radžkotas, Rajkot, Rājkot, rajikotto, Раджкот, ラージコット
Population
1,177,362
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 70° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91