Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico is 1:30 am01:30 in San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Cuautitlan Izcalli to San Cristobal de las Casas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cuautitlan Izcalli which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Cristobal de las Casas

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico / 1:30 am01:30 San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cuautitlan Izcalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuautitlan Izcalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuautitlan Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Izcalli, San Francisco Tepoiaco, Tepujaco
Population
484,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

San Cristobal de las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal de las Casas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Las Casas, Ciudad de las Casas, SZT, San Cristobal, San Cristobal de Las Casas, San Cristobal de las Casas, San Cristobal las Casas, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal de Las Casas, San Cristóbal de las Casas, San Cristóbal las Casas
Population
158,027
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 92° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52