Mexico
CST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico is 2:00 pm14:00 in Wakema, Myanmar

Cuautitlan Izcalli to Wakema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cuautitlan Izcalli which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Wakema

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Wakema, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico / 2:00 pm14:00 Wakema, Myanmar

Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico Wakema, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Cuautitlan Izcalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuautitlan Izcalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuautitlan Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Izcalli, San Francisco Tepoiaco, Tepujaco
Population
484,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Wakema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wakema Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Wagay-ma, Wagema, Wagèma, Wakema, Wancuma, Wankinna
Population
42,705
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 95° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95