BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind Brunei Darussalam Time
7:00 pm19:00 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 8:00 am08:00 in BNT

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in BNT

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 8:00 am08:00 BNT

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico BNT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Brunei Darussalam Time

Offset: BNT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BNT Time Zone Geo Map
BNT timezone map

BNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for BNT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time