CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rinc├│n Citlalt├ępetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52