CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 8:30 pm20:30 in Pingxiang, China

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Pingxiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pingxiang

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 8:30 pm20:30 Pingxiang, China

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Pingxiang, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pingxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-hiong, Binh Huong, Bìng-hiŏng, Bình Hương, Dingsiang, P'ing-hsiang, P'ing-hsiang-chen, P'ing-hsiang-hsien, P'ing-hsiang-hsien-ch'eng, P'ing-hsiang-shih, PXG, Pching-siang, Pheng-hiong-chhi, Phin-hiong-su, Phêng-hiong-chhī, Phìn-hiông-sṳ, Pingsiang, Pingsiang-hsien, Pingsjang, Pingxiang, Pingxiang Shi, Pinsjan, P’ing-hsiang, P’ing-hsiang-chen, P’ing-hsiang-hsien, P’ing-hsiang-hsien-ch’eng, P’ing-hsiang-shih, ping xiang, ping xiang shi, pingsyang si, pngshyang, pyngshyang, Пингсјанг, Пинсян, پنگشیانگ, پینگشیانگ, 萍乡, 萍乡市, 萍郷, 萍郷市, 萍鄉, 핑샹 시
Population
372,123
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86