CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of Cape Verde Time
12:30 pm12:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 4:30 pm16:30 in CVT

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in CVT

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 4:30 pm16:30 CVT

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico CVT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rinc├│n Citlalt├ępetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52