Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 12:30 pm12:30 in Flensburg, Germany

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Flensburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Flensburg

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Flensburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 12:30 pm12:30 Flensburg, Germany

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Flensburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Flensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FLF, Flensboarch, Flensborag, Flensborg, Flensbourg, Flensburg, Flensburga, Flensburgas, Flensburgh, Flensburgo, Flensbuurich, Flensmpournk, Flenzburg, flnsbwrg, flnsbwrgh, flnzbrg, fu lun si bao, furensuburuku, peullenseubuleukeu, phlensaburga, plnsbwrg, Φλένσμπουργκ, Флензбург, Фленсбург, פלנסבורג, فلنزبرگ, فلنسبورغ, فلنسبورگ, ফ্লেন্সবুর্গ, フレンスブルク, 弗伦斯堡, 플렌스부르크
Population
85,838
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 47' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49