Mexico
CST
WIT
Western Indonesia Time
GMT +7:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind Western Indonesia Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Escarcega, Mexico is 4:30 am04:30 in WIT

Escarcega to WIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Escarcega which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in WIT

3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Escarcega, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Western Indonesia Time (WIT). Offset UTC +7:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Escarcega, Mexico / 4:30 am04:30 WIT

Escarcega, Mexico WIT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Escarcega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escarcega Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ehskarsega, Escarcega de Matamoros, Francisco Escarcega, Francisco Escárcega, Kilometro 45, Kilómetro 45, Эскарсега
Population
29,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Western Indonesia Time

Offset: WIT is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

WIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0730 - basic
  • +07:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0730 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WIT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WIT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Indonesian Time - UTC +9
  • Western Indonesia Time - UTC +7:30