Mexico
CDT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Escarcega, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Taunggyi, Myanmar

Escarcega to Taunggyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Escarcega which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Taunggyi

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Escarcega, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Taunggyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Escarcega, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Taunggyi, Myanmar

Escarcega, Mexico Taunggyi, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Escarcega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escarcega Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ehskarsega, Escarcega de Matamoros, Francisco Escarcega, Francisco Escárcega, Kilometro 45, Kilómetro 45, Эскарсега
Population
29,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Taunggyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taunggyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taundzhi, Taundzi, Taundzis, Taundžis, Taunggi Mong, Taunggyi, dong zhi, taungji, taunji, tawngyy, txng yi, Таунджи, Таунџи, تاونگئی, ตองยี, တောင်ကြီးမြို့, タウンジー, 東枝, 타웅지
Population
160,115
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 97° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95