Mexico
CDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Frontera, Mexico is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ahwatukee Foothills, AZ, USA

Frontera to Ahwatukee Foothills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Frontera which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ahwatukee Foothills

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Frontera, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ahwatukee Foothills, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Frontera, Mexico / 9:30 pm21:30 Ahwatukee Foothills, AZ, USA

Frontera, Mexico Ahwatukee Foothills, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frontera Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Frontera, Frontera, Villa Frontera, Villa-Frontera, Вилла-Фронтера
Population
69,462
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 101° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Ahwatukee Foothills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahwatukee Foothills Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Ahwatukee, Ahwatukee Foothills, Ahwatukee Foothills Village
Population
83,464
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1