MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
-04
GMT -4

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Heroica Caborca, Mexico is 11:30 pm23:30 in -04

Heroica Caborca to -04 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Heroica Caborca which corresponds to 11am-6pm in -04

8:30 pm20:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Heroica Caborca, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (-04). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Heroica Caborca, Mexico / 11:30 pm23:30 -04

Heroica Caborca, Mexico -04
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Heroica Caborca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Heroica Caborca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Caborca, Heroica Caborca, HerĂ³ica Caborca
Population
59,922
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 112° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

-04

Offset: -04 is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Guyana, Paraguay, Venezuela

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -04 timezone is Santiago from Chile with population about 4.837 million people. Other major cities in the area are Caracas, Maracaibo, Maracay, Manaus

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe (-03).

Start: -04 started and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

End: -04 ends and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

-04 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for -04
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -04 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Boa_Vista
  • America/Campo_Grande
  • America/Caracas
  • America/Cuiaba
  • America/Guyana
  • America/La_Paz
  • America/Manaus
  • America/Porto_Velho
  • America/Santiago
  • Brazil/West
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time
  • -04 -
  • EWT -