MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:00 pm13:00 in Heroica Caborca, Mexico is 12:30 am00:30 in Alvand, Iran

Heroica Caborca to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Heroica Caborca which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Alvand

1:00 pm13:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Heroica Caborca, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Heroica Caborca, Mexico / 12:30 am00:30 Alvand, Iran

Heroica Caborca, Mexico Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Heroica Caborca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Heroica Caborca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Caborca, Heroica Caborca, Heróica Caborca
Population
59,922
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 112° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98