Mexico
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Huamantla, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in Patharia, India

Huamantla to Patharia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Huamantla which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Patharia

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huamantla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Patharia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Huamantla, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 Patharia, India

Huamantla, Mexico Patharia, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Huamantla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huamantla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuammantlah, Heroica Huamantla, Huamantla, Huamantla de Juarez, Huamantla de Juárez, San Luis, Uamantla, uamanto~ura, Уамантла, ウアマントゥラ
Population
51,996
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 97° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Patharia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patharia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patharia
Population
18,358
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91