Mexico
CDT
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Huamantla, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Bountiful, UT, USA

Huamantla to Bountiful call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Huamantla which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bountiful

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huamantla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Bountiful, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Huamantla, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Bountiful, UT, USA

Huamantla, Mexico Bountiful, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Huamantla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huamantla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuammantlah, Heroica Huamantla, Huamantla, Huamantla de Juarez, Huamantla de Juárez, San Luis, Uamantla, uamanto~ura, Уамантла, ウアマントゥラ
Population
51,996
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 97° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bountiful Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bountiful Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BTF, Bauntiful, Bountiful, Sessions Settlement, bang di fu er, bwntyfwl, bwntyfwl ywta, Баунтифул, Баунтифъл, بونتيفول, بونتیفول، یوتا, بونٹیفل، یوٹاہ, 邦蒂富尔
Population
43,784
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1