Mexico
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Huilango, Mexico is 11:30 pm23:30 in Rio Gallegos, Argentina

Huilango to Rio Gallegos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Huilango which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Rio Gallegos

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huilango, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Rio Gallegos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Huilango, Mexico / 11:30 pm23:30 Rio Gallegos, Argentina

Huilango, Mexico Rio Gallegos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Huilango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huilango Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,399
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 99° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Rio Gallegos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Gallegos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gallegos, Puerto Gallegos, Puerto Rio Gallegos, Puerto Río Gallegos, RGL, Rio Galegos, Rio Galjegosas, Rio Gallegos, Rio Galyegos, Rio-Gal'egos, Río Gallegos, li ao jia ye ge si, liogayegoseu, rio-galiegosi, ryw galygws, ryw galygws santa krwz, ryw ghalyghws santa krwz, ryw gzgws, rywgalgws, Рио Галегос, Рио-Гальегос, Ріо-Гальєгос, Ռիո Գալյեգոս, ריו גזגוס, ريو غاليغوس، سانتا كروز, ریو گالیگوس, ریو گالیگوس، سانتا کروز, ریوگالگوس, რიო-გალიეგოსი, リオ・ガジェゴス, 里奥加耶戈斯, 리오가예고스
Population
85,700
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' S Latitude / 69° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54