Mexico
CST
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Huilango, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Frameries, Belgium

Huilango to Frameries call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Huilango which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Frameries

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huilango, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Frameries, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Huilango, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Frameries, Belgium

Huilango, Mexico Frameries, Belgium
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Huilango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huilango Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,399
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 99° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Frameries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frameries Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Frameri, Frameris, Framrie, Framriye, frmwrh, Фрамери, Фрамерис, فرموره
Population
20,598
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 3° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32