Mexico
CDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Huilango, Mexico is 8:30 pm20:30 in Akonolinga, Cameroon

Huilango to Akonolinga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Huilango which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Akonolinga

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huilango, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Akonolinga, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Huilango, Mexico / 8:30 pm20:30 Akonolinga, Cameroon

Huilango, Mexico Akonolinga, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Huilango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huilango Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
17,399
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 99° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Akonolinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akonolinga Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Akomolinga, Akonolinga
Population
17,181
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237