Mexico
CDT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Ixtepec, Mexico is 10:00 pm22:00 in Pitarque, Spain

Ixtepec to Pitarque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ixtepec which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pitarque

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ixtepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pitarque, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Ixtepec, Mexico / 10:00 pm22:00 Pitarque, Spain

Ixtepec, Mexico Pitarque, Spain
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ixtepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ixtepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Ixtepec, IZT, Istepek, Ixtepec, S'judad-Istepek, San Geronimo Ixtepec, Villa de San Jeronimo Doctor, Villa de San Jerónimo Doctor, Истепек, Сьюдад-Истепек
Population
25,381
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 95° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pitarque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitarque Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Pitarque
Population
118
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 0° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34