CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Daylight Time
4:00 am04:00 in Iztapalapa, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in IRDT

Iztapalapa to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Iztapalapa which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in IRDT

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Iztapalapa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Iztapalapa, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 IRDT

Iztapalapa, Mexico IRDT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Iztapalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iztapalapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Iztapalapa, Delegación Iztapalapa, Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕
Population
1,815,786
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52