Mexico
CST
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Westeuropäische Zeit
3:30 pm15:30 in Iztapalapa, Mexico is 9:30 pm21:30 in WEZ

Iztapalapa to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Iztapalapa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WEZ

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Iztapalapa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Iztapalapa, Mexico / 9:30 pm21:30 WEZ

Iztapalapa, Mexico WEZ
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Iztapalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iztapalapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Iztapalapa, Delegación Iztapalapa, Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕
Population
1,815,786
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone