Mexico
CDT
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind +14:00 GMT
7:00 pm19:00 in Jalostotitlan, Mexico is 2:00 pm14:00 in +14:00

Jalostotitlan to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Jalostotitlan which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in +14:00

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jalostotitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jalostotitlan, Mexico / 2:00 pm14:00 +14:00

Jalostotitlan, Mexico +14:00
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jalostotitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalostotitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalostotilan, Jalostotitlan, Jalostotitlán, Khalostotitlan, Халостотитлан
Population
24,423
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 102° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time