Mexico
CST
France
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Jalostotitlan, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Nevers, France

Jalostotitlan to Nevers call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jalostotitlan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nevers

11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jalostotitlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Nevers, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Jalostotitlan, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Nevers, France

Jalostotitlan, Mexico Nevers, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jalostotitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalostotitlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalostotilan, Jalostotitlan, Jalostotitlán, Khalostotitlan, Халостотитлан
Population
24,423
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 102° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Nevers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nevers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NVS, Never, Neveras, Nevers, Niverns, Nivernum, Nivèrns, ne wei er, neubeleu, nuvu~eru, nwrs, Νεβέρ, Невер, نورس, เนอแวร์, ヌヴェール, 讷韦尔, 느베르
Population
43,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 3° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33