Mexico
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Juchitepec, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Durham, United Kingdom

Juchitepec to Durham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Juchitepec which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Durham

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juchitepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Durham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Juchitepec, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Durham, United Kingdom

Juchitepec, Mexico Durham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Juchitepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juchitepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juchitepec, Juchitepec de Mariano Riva Palacio, Juchitepec de Mariano Rivapalacio, Xuchitepec
Population
16,021
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 98° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Durham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Durham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Daram, Daramas, Darehm, Darem, Darhem, Dunelmum, Dunholm, Duram, Durham, Dūnholm, MME, da la mo, daramu, de xram, deoleom, drm, dui heng, dwrham, Дарам, Дарем, Дарэм, Дърам, Դարհեմ, דרהאם, درم, دورهام, ڈرہم، انگلستان, เดอรัม, ダラム, 對衡, 達拉謨, 더럼
Population
47,785
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 46' N Latitude / 1° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44