Mexico
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kanasin, Mexico is 5:30 am05:30 in Ohafia-Ifigh, Nigeria

Kanasin to Ohafia-Ifigh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kanasin which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ohafia-Ifigh

10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Kanasin, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ohafia-Ifigh, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Kanasin, Mexico / 5:30 am05:30 Ohafia-Ifigh, Nigeria

Kanasin, Mexico Ohafia-Ifigh, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kanasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kanasin Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Kanacin, Kanacín, Kanasin, Kanasín, Kanazin
Population
77,240
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 56' N Latitude / 89° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Ohafia-Ifigh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ohafia-Ifigh Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ohafia-Ifigh
Population
73,355
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' N Latitude / 7° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234