CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in La Piedad, Mexico is 4:30 pm16:30 in AHDT

La Piedad to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in La Piedad which corresponds to 8am-2pm in AHDT

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Piedad, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 La Piedad, Mexico / 4:30 pm16:30 AHDT

La Piedad, Mexico AHDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

La Piedad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Piedad Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Piedad, La Piedad Cabadas, La Piedad Cavadas, La Piedad de Cabadas, Municipio La Piedad
Population
83,323
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 102° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52