CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT
GMT-01:00
GMT -1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of GMT-01:00
9:30 am09:30 in La Piedad, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in GMT

La Piedad to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in La Piedad which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in GMT

9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Piedad, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT-01:00 (GMT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 La Piedad, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 GMT

La Piedad, Mexico GMT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

La Piedad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Piedad Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Piedad, La Piedad Cabadas, La Piedad Cavadas, La Piedad de Cabadas, Municipio La Piedad
Population
83,323
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 102° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

GMT-01:00

Offset: GMT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • N - short form of 'November'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT-01:00
  • -01 -