CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in La Piedad, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Nsawam, Ghana

La Piedad to Nsawam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in La Piedad which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nsawam

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Piedad, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nsawam, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 La Piedad, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Nsawam, Ghana

La Piedad, Mexico Nsawam, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

La Piedad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Piedad Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Piedad, La Piedad Cabadas, La Piedad Cavadas, La Piedad de Cabadas, Municipio La Piedad
Population
83,323
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 20' N Latitude / 102° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Nsawam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nsawam Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Nsawam
Population
44,522
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 48' N Latitude / 0° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233