Mexico
CST
Kentucky, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Leon de los Aldama, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Fern Creek, KY, USA

Leon de los Aldama to Fern Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Leon de los Aldama which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Fern Creek

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Leon de los Aldama, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Fern Creek, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Leon de los Aldama, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Fern Creek, KY, USA

Leon de los Aldama, Mexico Fern Creek, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Leon de los Aldama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leon de los Aldama Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
BJX, Ciudad de Leon, Ciudad de León, Leon, Leon Guanajuato, Leon de los Aldama, Leon de los Aldamas, León, León de los Aldama, León de los Aldamas, reon, レオン
Population
1,238,962
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 07' N Latitude / 101° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Fern Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fern Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Fern Creek, Stringtown on the Pike
Population
18,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1