Mexico
CDT
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Libres, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Celbridge, Ireland

Libres to Celbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Libres which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Celbridge

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Libres, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Celbridge, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Libres, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Celbridge, Ireland

Libres, Mexico Celbridge, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Libres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libres Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Libres, Libres, San Juan de los Llanos
Population
15,536
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 97° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Celbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Celbridge Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Celbridge, Cill Droichid, Selbridzas, Selbridzh, Selbridžas, sai er bu li qi, slbryj, Селбридж, سلبریج, 塞爾布里奇
Population
19,537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 6° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353