CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Libres, Mexico is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kepno, Poland

Libres to Kepno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Libres which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kepno

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Libres, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Libres, Mexico / 2:00 pm14:00 Kepno, Poland

Libres, Mexico Kepno, Poland
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Libres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libres Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Libres, Libres, San Juan de los Llanos
Population
15,536
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 97° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48