Mexico
PDT
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind WEST ()
11:00 pm23:00 in Mexicali, Mexico is 7:00 am07:00 in Candelaria, Spain

Mexicali to Candelaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mexicali which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Candelaria

11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mexicali, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Mexicali, Mexico / 7:00 am07:00 Candelaria, Spain

Mexicali, Mexico Candelaria, Spain
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Mexicali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexicali Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MXL, Mekhikali, Meksikalis, Mexicali, Mexicali i Baja California, Mexihcali, Mexikali, me khi kali, megsikalli, mehikari, mkhykaly, mksykaly, mo xi ka li, mqsyqly, myksykaly, Μεξικάλι, Мехикали, Мехікалі, מקסיקלי, مخیکالی, مكسيكالي, میکسیکالی, เมคีกาลี, მეხიკალი, メヒカリ, 墨西卡利, 멕시칼리
Population
689,775
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 115° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34