Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Krasnogorsk, Russia

Mixquiahuala de Juarez to Krasnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mixquiahuala de Juarez which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Krasnogorsk

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Krasnogorsk, Russia

Mixquiahuala de Juarez, Mexico Krasnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Mixquiahuala de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mixquiahuala de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Mixquiahuala, Mixquiahuala de Juarez
Population
25,510
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Krasnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ban'ki, Ban’ki, Krasnogors'k, Krasnogorsk, Krasnogorsk i Moskva oblast, Krasnogorska, Krasnoqorsk, ke la si nuo ge er si ke, keulaseunogoleuseukeu, krasnwghwrsk, krasnwgwrsk, krasnwgwrsk mskw, kurasunogorusuku, Красногорск, Красногорск балһсн, Красногорськ, كراسنوغورسك, کراسنوگورسک, کراسنوگورسک، مسکو, クラスノゴルスク, 克拉斯諾戈爾斯克, 크라스노고르스크
Population
92,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7