Mexico
CDT
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Morelia, Mexico is 6:30 am06:30 in Challapata, Bolivia

Morelia to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Morelia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Challapata

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Morelia, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Morelia, Mexico / 6:30 am06:30 Challapata, Bolivia

Morelia, Mexico Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Morelia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morelia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MLM, Morelia, Morelija, mo lei li ya, molellia, morelia, moreria, mwrlya mychwakan, mwrlyh, mwrylya, mx re leiy, Морелия, Морелија, Морелія, Մորելիա, מורליה, مورلیا، میچوآکان, موريليا, موریلیا, มอเรเลีย, მორელია, モレリア, 莫雷利亚, 모렐리아
Population
597,511
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 101° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591