Mexico
CST
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 4 hours behind St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in SPMDT

Nicolas R Casillas to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nicolas R Casillas which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in SPMDT

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 SPMDT

Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico SPMDT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nicolas R Casillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nicolas R Casillas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nicolas R Casillas, Nicolás R Casillas, San Agustin, San Agustín
Population
30,424
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 103° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time