Mexico
CST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bloemhof, South Africa

Nicolas R Casillas to Bloemhof call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nicolas R Casillas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bloemhof

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bloemhof, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico / 6:00 pm18:00 Bloemhof, South Africa

Nicolas R Casillas, Mexico Bloemhof, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nicolas R Casillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nicolas R Casillas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nicolas R Casillas, Nicolás R Casillas, San Agustin, San Agustín
Population
30,424
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 103° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bloemhof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bloemhof Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bloemhof
Population
17,122
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' S Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27