CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
ANAST
Anadyr Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind of Anadyr Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in ANAST

Nochistlan de Mejia to ANAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Nochistlan de Mejia which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in ANAST

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Anadyr Summer Time (ANAST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 ANAST

Nochistlan de Mejia, Mexico ANAST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nochistlan de Mejia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nochistlan de Mejia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nochistlan, Nochistlan de Mejia, Nochistlán, Nochistlán de Mejía
Population
16,562
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 102° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52