Mexico
CST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 2:00 am02:00 in Madrid, Colombia

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Madrid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Madrid

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Madrid, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 2:00 am02:00 Madrid, Colombia

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Madrid, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Madrid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madrid Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Madrid, Serrezuela, Мадрид
Population
50,437
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 43' N Latitude / 74° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57