Mexico
CST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ibanda, Uganda

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Ibanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ibanda

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ibanda, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Ibanda, Uganda

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Ibanda, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Ibanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibanda Facts

Country
Uganda
Population
31,000
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 08' S Latitude / 30° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256