Mexico
CST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kherson, Ukraine

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Kherson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kherson

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kherson, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Kherson, Ukraine

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Kherson, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kherson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kherson Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cherson, Chersona, Chersonas, Chersoń, H'erson, Herson, Hersona, Hersono, Herszon, H’erson, Jerson, Jersón, KHE, Kherson, Xerson, he er song, heleuson, heruson, hrswn, khersana, khersoni, khrswn, khyrswn, Ĥersono, Χερσώνα, Херсон, Խերսոն, חרסון, خرسون, خيرسون, خیرسون, खेर्सन, ხერსონი, ヘルソン, 赫尔松, 헤르손
Population
289,096
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 32° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380