Mexico
CST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CDT ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 4:00 pm16:00 in San Cristobal, Cuba

Nuevo Mexico to San Cristobal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 10am-6pm in San Cristobal

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT () (San Cristobal, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 4:00 pm16:00 San Cristobal, Cuba

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico San Cristobal, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
59,579
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 83° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53