Mexico
CST
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 5:30 pm17:30 in The Hague, Netherlands

Nuevo Mexico to The Hague call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in The Hague

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (The Hague, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 5:30 pm17:30 The Hague, Netherlands

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico The Hague, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

The Hague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

The Hague Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
's-Gravenhage, A Haia, An Haig, An Háig, Chage, D'n Haog, De Haach, Den Haag, Gaaga, HAG, Haag, Hag, Haga, Hago, Hague, Hága, Hāga, Khag, Khaga, L'Aia, La Haia, La Haya, La Haye, Lahey, The Hague, den・hagu, haaga, hai ya, heigeu, lahay, lahh, Χάγη, Гаага, Хаг, Хага, האג, لاهاي, لاهه, ჰააგა, デン・ハーグ, 海牙, 헤이그
Population
474,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 4° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31