Mexico
CDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Geidam, Nigeria

Ocotlan de Morelos to Geidam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ocotlan de Morelos which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Geidam

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Geidam, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Geidam, Nigeria

Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico Geidam, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ocotlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocotlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocotlan, Ocotlan de Morelos, Ocotlán, Ocotlán de Morelos
Population
15,016
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Geidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Geidam Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gaidam, Geidam
Population
41,367
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 53' N Latitude / 11° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234