CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico is 3:15 am03:15 in NPT

Ocotlan de Morelos to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ocotlan de Morelos which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in NPT

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:15 am03:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico / 3:15 am03:15 NPT

Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico NPT
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Ocotlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocotlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocotlan, Ocotlan de Morelos, Ocotlán, Ocotlán de Morelos
Population
15,016
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52