Mexico
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Oxkutzkab, Mexico is 10:30 pm22:30 in Foster City, CA, USA

Oxkutzkab to Foster City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oxkutzkab which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Foster City

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oxkutzkab, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Foster City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Oxkutzkab, Mexico / 10:30 pm22:30 Foster City, CA, USA

Oxkutzkab, Mexico Foster City, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oxkutzkab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oxkutzkab Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Oxkutzcab, Oxkutzkab
Population
23,096
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 89° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Foster City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Foster City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Foster Siti, Foster-Siti, Fostur Siti, fosutashiti, fu si te cheng, fwstr syty kalyfrnya, fwstyr syty, phastara siti, Фостер Сити, Фостер-Сіті, Фостър Сити, فوستر سیتی، کالیفرنیا, فوستير سيتي, فوسٹر سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, फस्टर सिटी, フォスターシティ, 福斯特城
Population
33,477
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1